HouseValuation
Home·GU16·Valuation

63, OLD PASTURE ROAD, GU16 8RT

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£495,600

Median £4,425/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £490,000£650,000
Estimated value: £495,600Last sold (Dec 2024): £417,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GU16 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 DENTON WAY
GU16 8UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000109£4,495D89%
3 EVERGREEN ROAD
GU16 8PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00099£4,293D89%
56 MIDDLEMOOR ROAD
GU16 8BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00097£4,330D88%
17 FRIMLEY GREEN ROAD
GU16 8AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000116£4,310C86%
26 MELVILLE AVENUE
GU16 8NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000128£5,078D86%
24 WILDERNESS ROAD
GU16 8TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000113£4,425D86%
19 TRAFFORD ROAD
GU16 7EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,000113£4,159D86%
5 LE MARCHANT ROAD
GU16 8RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000119£4,832D85%
28 FARM ROAD
GU16 8TE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,00096£4,896D85%
24 BUCKHURST ROAD
GU16 6LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£447,000108£4,139D85%

Dig deeper into this address