HouseValuation
Home·GU16·Valuation

116, MIDDLEMOOR ROAD, GU16 8DF

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,275

Median £5,617/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £421,275Last sold (Aug 2024): £305,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GU16 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HAWTHORN ROAD
GU16 8SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00083£6,024D90%
8 BUCKHURST ROAD
GU16 6LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,00076£5,066D86%
4 BICKNELL ROAD
GU16 8SZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,00081£5,617D85%
11 HOLLY HEDGE ROAD
GU16 8ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00083£5,181D84%
6 HAWTHORN ROAD
GU16 8SD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£490,00083£5,904D84%
57 ANSELL ROAD
GU16 8BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,00079£6,329D83%
7 KENTON CLOSE
GU16 8LU · Detached
Jan 2026£405,00069£5,870D83%
195 FRIMLEY GREEN ROAD
GU16 6JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00082£5,098C83%
29 WINDSOR WAY
GU16 8YZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00078£5,128C82%
56 MIDDLEMOOR ROAD
GU16 8BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00097£4,330D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address