Estimated value
£392,925
Median £5,239/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £400,000£545,000
Estimated value: £392,925Last sold (Dec 2002): £364,525
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near GU15 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WELL CLOSE GU15 3NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 79 | £5,823 | D | 86% |
8 ESKDALE WAY GU15 1RW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 84 | £4,762 | C | 79% |
11 BROOK ROAD GU15 3AP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 74 | £4,797 | D | 78% |
20 KESWICK CLOSE GU15 1RN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 83 | £5,241 | C | 78% |
7 HARCOURT ROAD GU15 3EP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £372,000 | 71 | £5,239 | D | 77% |
4 PARK ROAD GU15 2SR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | F | 77% |
52 RIVERMEAD ROAD GU15 2SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 77 | £6,234 | D | 76% |
5 WIMBLEDON CLOSE GU15 4AZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £356,250 | 78 | £4,567 | D | 76% |
THE COURTYARD (12) SOUTHWELL PARK ROAD GU15 3GL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 75% |