HouseValuation
Home·GU15·Valuation

42E, SOUTHERN ROAD, GU15 3QL

Flat·27·EPC D
Estimated value
£83,997

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 27 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £167,000£260,000
Estimated value: £83,997Last sold (Mar 2024): £87,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU15 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DORCHESTER COURT, 283 (APARTMENT 63) LONDON ROAD
GU15 3JJ · Flat
Mar 2026£170,000 - - - 76%
WENTWORTH PLACE, 23 (FLAT 7) VALE ROAD
GU15 3DR · Flat
Feb 2026£167,000 - - - 75%
19 OAKFIELDS
GU15 3BY · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00036£3,889C75%
PARKGATE HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 14) PARK STREET
GU15 3PQ · Flat
Feb 2026£145,000 - - - 75%
ACADEMY GATE, 233 (FLAT 27) LONDON ROAD
GU15 3HB · Flat
Feb 2026£98,000 - - - 75%
PARKGATE HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 15) PARK STREET
GU15 3PQ · Flat
Dec 2025£187,000 - - - 73%
28 OAKFIELDS
GU15 3BY · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00045£3,111D73%
25 (FLAT 3) WOODLANDS ROAD
GU15 3ND · Flat
Nov 2025£260,000 - - - 72%
THE COURTYARD (12) SOUTHWELL PARK ROAD
GU15 3GL · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D72%
ACADEMY GATE, 233 (FLAT 20) LONDON ROAD
GU15 3HB · Flat