Estimated value
£335,988
Median £4,148/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £360,000£580,000
Estimated value: £335,988Last sold (May 2019): £355,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GU15 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PARK ROAD GU15 2SR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | F | 91% |
52 RIVERMEAD ROAD GU15 2SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 77 | £6,234 | D | 90% |
16 WATCHETTS ROAD GU15 2PB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 91 | £3,736 | E | 88% |
23 ALSACE WALK GU15 2SJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 86 | £3,837 | D | 87% |
191 GORDON AVENUE GU15 2NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 103 | £5,631 | D | 85% |
190 FRIMLEY ROAD GU15 2QL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 84 | £5,417 | D | 85% |
5 WIMBLEDON CLOSE GU15 4AZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £356,250 | 78 | £4,567 | D | 85% |
97 PARK STREET GU15 3NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 92 | £3,913 | D | 84% |