HouseValuation
Home·GU15·Valuation

77, VERRAN ROAD, GU15 2ND

Detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£530,974

Median £5,966/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £545,000£635,000
Estimated value: £530,974Last sold (Apr 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GU15 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PARK COTTAGES (9) GODDARDS LANE
GU15 2PX · Detached
Dec 2025£615,00088£6,989C88%
8 ESKDALE WAY
GU15 1RW · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00084£4,762C85%
4 KINGSCLEAR PARK
GU15 2LS · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000100£6,350C85%
20 KESWICK CLOSE
GU15 1RN · Detached
Jan 2026£435,00083£5,241C84%
70 MIDDLE GORDON ROAD
GU15 2HT · Detached
Oct 2025£573,00088£6,511D83%
52 RIVERMEAD ROAD
GU15 2SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00077£6,234D81%
ROWAN LODGE BELMONT ROAD
GU15 2NZ · Detached
Jul 2025£560,000102£5,490D81%
18 VERRAN ROAD
GU15 2ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£525,00088£5,966C81%
14 WELL CLOSE
GU15 3NL · Detached
Jan 2026£460,00079£5,823D81%
40 DIAMOND RIDGE
GU15 4LD · Detached
Jan 2026£545,00094£5,798D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address