HouseValuation
Home·GU15·Valuation

22, VERRAN ROAD, GU15 2ND

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£438,966

Median £4,434/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £445,000£580,000
Estimated value: £438,966Last sold (Feb 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GU15 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
191 GORDON AVENUE
GU15 2NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000103£5,631D91%
16 WATCHETTS ROAD
GU15 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00091£3,736E88%
7 JAMES ROAD
GU15 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000111£4,595E87%
23 ALSACE WALK
GU15 2SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00086£3,837D87%
17 CHILLINGHAM WAY
GU15 2NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000106£4,434D87%
10 JAMES WAY
GU15 2RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00096£4,167D86%
2 JAMES WAY
GU15 2RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00097£4,278D85%
59 MOORLANDS ROAD
GU15 3AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00097£4,588D84%
97 PARK STREET
GU15 3NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00092£3,913D84%
52 RIVERMEAD ROAD
GU15 2SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00077£6,234D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address