Estimated value
£753,168
Median £4,828/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £750,000£840,000
Estimated value: £753,168Last sold (Oct 2019): £750,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GU15 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 KINGSCLEAR PARK GU15 2LS · Detached | May 2025 | £740,000 | 154 | £4,805 | D | 88% |
5 COPSE CLOSE GU15 2BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 157 | £4,968 | C | 87% |
22 CHURCH HILL GU15 2HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £829,000 | 166 | £4,994 | D | 87% |
57 PARK ROAD GU15 2SW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 143 | £5,385 | E | 86% |
8 ROUNDWAY GU15 1NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 161 | £4,037 | D | 85% |
173 GORDON AVENUE GU15 2NY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 160 | £4,688 | D | 84% |
13 YOULDEN DRIVE GU15 1AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 156 | £4,327 | D | 84% |
7 YEOMANS WAY GU15 2HG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £840,000 | 151 | £5,563 | D | 83% |
55 BUTTERMERE DRIVE GU15 1RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 145 | £4,828 | C | 83% |