HouseValuation
Home·GU14·Valuation

22, WARBLER ROAD, GU14 9FA

Semi-detached·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£383,928

Median £5,646/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£463,000
Estimated value: £383,928Last sold (Jul 2025): £388,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU14 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WARBLER ROAD
GU14 9FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£463,00082£5,646B88%
46 MARLBOROUGH VIEW
GU14 9YA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00059£6,102C88%
57 SIDLAWS ROAD
GU14 9JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00060£6,667C87%
47 MARLBOROUGH VIEW
GU14 9YA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00058£6,552C85%
4 TARRAGON CLOSE
GU14 9XF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£443,00078£5,679C84%
48 MAPLE AVENUE
GU14 9UR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00073£5,616C84%
19 AVON CLOSE
GU14 9LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00076£5,329D83%
40 PINEWOOD PARK
GU14 9LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00071£4,577C83%
3A GRANGE ROAD
GU14 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00071£4,930C82%
26 SOUTHERN WAY
GU14 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00074£5,270C82%

Dig deeper into this address