HouseValuation
Home·GU14·Valuation

7, NORTHCOTE ROAD, GU14 9EA

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£579,908

Median £4,172/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £500,000£710,000
Estimated value: £579,908Last sold (Aug 2024): £560,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GU14 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
203 SANDY LANE
GU14 9LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000123£4,065C89%
52 WHETSTONE ROAD
GU14 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,000158£3,861C88%
30B WOODLANDS ROAD
GU14 9QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£605,000145£4,172C86%
18 CHESTNUT TREE GROVE
GU14 9UQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,000119£3,571C85%
19 COMFREY CLOSE
GU14 9XX · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000121£5,868C84%
10 SILVER BIRCH WAY
GU14 9UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000109£4,220C83%
98 ASHDOWN AVENUE
GU14 7DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,000119£3,866D83%
149 FLEET ROAD
GU14 9SQ · Detached
Dec 2025£652,500146£4,469C82%
18 NORTHCOTE ROAD
GU14 9EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00087£5,345D81%
9 DERWENT CLOSE
GU14 0JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000119£3,782C81%

Dig deeper into this address