HouseValuation
Home·GU14·Valuation

44, NORTHCOTE ROAD, GU14 9EA

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£469,189

Median £4,837/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £450,000£465,000
Estimated value: £469,189Last sold (Oct 2014): £265,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GU14 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 NORTHCOTE ROAD
GU14 9EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00087£5,345D96%
42 CRIPLEY ROAD
GU14 9QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,00095£4,842D91%
94 PENNINE WAY
GU14 9JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00088£4,830D89%
54 NEWFIELD AVENUE
GU14 9PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00084£4,762D87%
10 SILVER BIRCH WAY
GU14 9UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000109£4,220C86%
60 HANOVER GARDENS
GU14 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00085£5,059D86%
81 SOMERSET ROAD
GU14 6DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00083£5,602D86%
40 PROSPECT ROAD
GU14 0EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00097£3,814D86%
272 FERNHILL ROAD
GU14 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00094£4,787D85%
43 MEADOW ROAD
GU14 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£416,00086£4,837D85%

Dig deeper into this address