HouseValuation
Home·GU14·Valuation

4, NORTHCOTE ROAD, GU14 9EA

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£496,386

Median £4,554/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £460,000£625,000
Estimated value: £496,386Last sold (Oct 2022): £505,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU14 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CRIPLEY ROAD
GU14 9QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,00095£4,842D91%
18 NORTHCOTE ROAD
GU14 9EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00087£5,345D90%
10 SILVER BIRCH WAY
GU14 9UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000109£4,220C86%
98 ASHDOWN AVENUE
GU14 7DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,000119£3,866D86%
203 SANDY LANE
GU14 9LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000123£4,065C86%
40 PROSPECT ROAD
GU14 0EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00097£3,814D86%
97 PIERREFONDES AVENUE
GU14 8NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000112£4,554D85%
272 FERNHILL ROAD
GU14 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00094£4,787D85%
8 AIRCRAFT ESPLANADE
GU14 6TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D85%
11 THE POTTERIES
GU14 9JR · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000112£5,580D85%

Dig deeper into this address