HouseValuation
Home·GU14·Valuation

2, BIRCHETT ROAD, GU14 8RF

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,570

Median £4,842/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £425,000£465,000
Estimated value: £411,570Last sold (Sept 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GU14 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 MEADOW ROAD
GU14 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£416,00086£4,837D90%
8 YEOMANS CLOSE
GU14 8PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00089£4,663D90%
23 GLEBE ROAD
GU14 8QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00078£5,449D89%
17 BETA ROAD
GU14 8PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00087£5,287C87%
13 HOMELEA CLOSE
GU14 8HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00083£3,976D87%
13A MARSHALL CLOSE
GU14 8RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00085£4,882C87%
1 SHERWIN CRESCENT
GU14 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£392,00082£4,780D87%
6 BELL CLOSE
GU14 8BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00094£4,787D87%
42 CRIPLEY ROAD
GU14 9QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,00095£4,842D86%
81 SOMERSET ROAD
GU14 6DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00083£5,602D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address