HouseValuation
Home·GU14·Valuation

13, ELM GROVE ROAD, GU14 7RB

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,616

Median £4,554/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £473,616Last sold (Jun 2021): £327,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GU14 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 ASHDOWN AVENUE
GU14 7DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,000119£3,866D91%
42 CRIPLEY ROAD
GU14 9QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,00095£4,842D86%
40 PROSPECT ROAD
GU14 0EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00097£3,814D86%
97 PIERREFONDES AVENUE
GU14 8NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000112£4,554D85%
8 AIRCRAFT ESPLANADE
GU14 6TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D85%
8 YEOMANS CLOSE
GU14 8PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00089£4,663D85%
5 SALTRAM ROAD
GU14 7DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£358,00073£4,904D84%
14 CHATSWORTH ROAD
GU14 7DZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£397,00093£4,269D83%
2 SHIP ALLEY
GU14 8BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000106£4,245D83%
48 HORN ROAD
GU14 8RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000101£5,198D82%

Dig deeper into this address