Estimated value
£395,222
Median £5,414/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £405,000£465,000
Estimated value: £395,222Last sold (Feb 2020): £326,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GU14 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 MONKS CLOSE GU14 7DB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | D | 93% |
5 SALTRAM ROAD GU14 7DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 73 | £4,904 | D | 90% |
10 PRIORY STREET GU14 7HX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 75 | £4,800 | D | 87% |
29 ABBEY WAY GU14 7DA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 74 | £5,135 | D | 87% |
81 SOMERSET ROAD GU14 6DR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | D | 86% |
75 ABBEY WAY GU14 7DD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 85% |
20A TOWER HILL GU14 0AQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £438,500 | 81 | £5,414 | D | 84% |
24 OXFORD ROAD GU14 6QT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 63 | £5,714 | D | 84% |