HouseValuation
Home·GU14·Valuation

44, HOLLY ROAD, GU14 0EA

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£433,120

Median £5,414/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £438,500£465,000
Estimated value: £433,120Last sold (Jun 2008): £190,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GU14 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 HOLLY ROAD
GU14 0EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00079£4,873C95%
26 SOUTHERN WAY
GU14 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00074£5,270C90%
76 HAZEL AVENUE
GU14 0DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£431,00078£5,526C90%
20 THE TOPIARY
GU14 0RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,00088£5,284C89%
15 HIGHFIELD PATH
GU14 0HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£442,50069£6,413C88%
12 THE SHRUBBERY
GU14 0RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00077£5,455C87%
14 YEW TREE CLOSE
GU14 0QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00072£6,111C87%
20A TOWER HILL
GU14 0AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£438,50081£5,414D86%
17 BETA ROAD
GU14 8PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00087£5,287C85%
3A GRANGE ROAD
GU14 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00071£4,930C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address