HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

4, LITTLE HANNOCKS CLOSE, GU12 6BD

Detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£475,860

Median £5,665/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £486,000£617,500
Estimated value: £475,860Last sold (May 2022): £460,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU12 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 VYNE WALK
GU12 6FH · Detached
Nov 2025£486,00089£5,461B87%
4 COLYER WAY
GU12 6GE · Detached
Oct 2025£485,00089£5,449B86%
16 ASH LODGE CLOSE
GU12 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,00080£4,813B85%
PEAR TREE COTTAGES (2) SHAWFIELD LANE
GU12 6QY · Detached
Dec 2025£515,00094£5,479C85%
10 WESTBURY WAY
GU12 4HE · Detached
Mar 2026£417,00080£5,213C83%
1 WOOD STREET
GU12 5JF · Detached
Mar 2026£540,00092£5,870C83%
26 OLD CROSS TREE WAY
GU12 6HT · Detached
Sept 2025£442,50074£5,980C82%
6 DEAN CLOSE
GU12 6BU · Detached
Sept 2025£540,00093£5,806C82%
13 HAMMERSLEY DRIVE
GU12 6FP · Detached
Mar 2025£465,00082£5,671B81%
70B SOUTH LANE
GU12 6NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£617,500109£5,665B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address