HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

9, THE MEADOWS, GU12 6BB

Flat·38·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,540

Median £3,830/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,750Median £175,000£190,000
Estimated value: £145,540Last sold (Oct 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near GU12 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THE MEADOWS
GU12 6BB · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00040£4,750C94%
16 SHANKLIN COURT
GU12 4PX · Flat
Feb 2026£168,00043£3,907C85%
16 MURRELL ROAD
GU12 6ST · Flat
Mar 2026£178,00047£3,787C85%
OAKTREES COURT (FLAT 1) OAKTREES
GU12 6QE · Flat
Aug 2025£175,00036£4,861D81%
30A DERWENT AVENUE
GU12 5AN · Flat
Feb 2026£190,00047£4,043C79%
WINDMILL COURT (FLAT 5) HIGH STREET
GU12 4ND · Flat
Jun 2025£150,00043£3,488C78%
AMBER COURT (13) REDAN GARDENS
GU12 4SH · Flat
May 2025£160,00042£3,810C77%
9 BRITTEN CLOSE
GU12 6LS · Flat
Jul 2025£180,00047£3,830C77%
42 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ASH ROAD
GU12 4EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00044£3,750C77%
53A ST MICHAELS ROAD
GU12 4JH · Flat
Feb 2026£93,75045£2,083D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address