Estimated value
£440,250
Median £5,870/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £417,000£540,000
Estimated value: £440,250Last sold (Nov 2018): £340,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near GU12 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 COLLEGE ROAD GU12 5DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 86 | £6,163 | D | 88% |
10 WESTBURY WAY GU12 4HE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £417,000 | 80 | £5,213 | C | 83% |
CHERRYTREES GROVE ROAD GU12 5BD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 70 | £5,857 | D | 83% |
1 WOOD STREET GU12 5JF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 92 | £5,870 | C | 82% |
3 GILLIAN CLOSE GU12 4HU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £348,000 | 64 | £5,438 | D | 82% |
10 ORCHARD CLOSE GU12 5HU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 72 | £5,486 | D | 82% |
11 HAWKER ROAD GU12 5SL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 75 | £5,600 | C | 81% |
THELROY SOUTH ROAD GU12 5AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 60 | £5,917 | D | 81% |
6 DERRY CLOSE GU12 5SR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 64 | £6,016 | D | 80% |