HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

11, MEADOW CLOSE, GU12 5PY

Detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£575,535

Median £5,185/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £580,000£746,500
Estimated value: £575,535Last sold (Jan 2014): £325,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GU12 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MILTON GRANGE
GU12 5DU · Detached
Dec 2025£626,000119£5,261D85%
HILLCREST WOOLLARDS ROAD
GU12 5DS · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000108£5,185D83%
GORDON HOUSE FRIMLEY ROAD
GU12 5NT · Detached
Sept 2025£746,500121£6,169D82%
20 CHARTHOUSE ROAD
GU12 5LS · Detached
Sept 2025£492,500103£4,782D82%
CARREG CENNEN FRIMLEY ROAD
GU12 5PW · Detached
Aug 2025£600,00097£6,186D81%
31 WENTWORTH CRESCENT
GU12 5LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000100£4,800D81%
CONIFERS WOOLLARDS ROAD
GU12 5DR · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000107£5,841C81%
37 ASHBOURNE CLOSE
GU12 6AG · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000121£4,793E81%
1 WENTWORTH CLOSE
GU12 5NB · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000103£4,660C80%
ALPINE LODGE FRIMLEY ROAD
GU12 5PN · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000117£4,829D80%

Dig deeper into this address