HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

CHERRYTREES, GROVE ROAD, GU12 5BD

Detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,190

Median £5,917/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £417,000£530,000
Estimated value: £414,190Last sold (Jul 2025): £410,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GU12 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THELROY SOUTH ROAD
GU12 5AH · Detached
Nov 2025£355,00060£5,917D87%
10 WESTBURY WAY
GU12 4HE · Detached
Mar 2026£417,00080£5,213C83%
20 WARWICK ROAD
GU12 5PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00062£6,774D83%
3 GILLIAN CLOSE
GU12 4HU · Detached
Nov 2025£348,00064£5,438D82%
48 COLLEGE ROAD
GU12 5DA · Detached
Dec 2025£530,00086£6,163D82%
10 ORCHARD CLOSE
GU12 5HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00072£5,486D82%
11 HAWKER ROAD
GU12 5SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00075£5,600C81%
6 DERRY CLOSE
GU12 5SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00064£6,016D80%
62 FIRACRE ROAD
GU12 5JT · Detached
Mar 2025£435,70473£5,969D80%
116A VALE ROAD
GU12 5HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00073£5,137D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address