HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

4, ROBERTS ROAD, GU12 4RD

Semi-detached·31·EPC E
Estimated value
£116,250

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £360,000£515,000
Estimated value: £116,250Last sold (May 2017): £280,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near GU12 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 COLEMAN ROAD
GU12 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000102£3,578E71%
10 OAK TREE CLOSE
GU12 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333D70%
75 HOLLY ROAD
GU12 4SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00087£3,632D69%
9 HERRETTS GARDENS
GU12 4PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00095£4,579D69%
120 ASH ROAD
GU12 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D69%
85 LOWER FARNHAM ROAD
GU12 4EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D69%
46 NORTH LANE
GU12 4QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00080£2,575D69%
192 LOWER FARNHAM ROAD
GU12 4EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00092£3,750D68%
66 FIELD WAY
GU12 4UJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000112£4,598D67%
49 THE AVENUE
GU12 4BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00074£4,865D67%

Dig deeper into this address