HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

117, NEWPORT ROAD, GU12 4PY

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£378,276

Median £4,348/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £385,000£435,000
Estimated value: £378,276Last sold (Aug 2019): £286,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near GU12 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 OAK TREE CLOSE
GU12 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333D88%
75 HOLLY ROAD
GU12 4SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00087£3,632D87%
9 HERRETTS GARDENS
GU12 4PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00095£4,579D87%
85 LOWER FARNHAM ROAD
GU12 4EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D87%
46 NORTH LANE
GU12 4QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00080£2,575D87%
192 LOWER FARNHAM ROAD
GU12 4EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00092£3,750D86%
49 THE AVENUE
GU12 4BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00074£4,865D85%
73 ELSTON ROAD
GU12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00092£4,565E85%
10 ELSTON PLACE
GU12 4HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00092£4,348D84%
8 SHEELING CLOSE
GU12 4BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00093£4,140C84%

Dig deeper into this address