HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

35, HAIG ROAD, GU12 4PR

Semi-detached·61·EPC F
Estimated value
£327,082

Median £5,362/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£420,000
Estimated value: £327,082Last sold (Apr 2015): £195,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 61 points.

Sales near GU12 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 ROBERTS ROAD
GU12 4RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,00062£4,952E82%
8 COLNE WAY
GU12 6LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00059£5,763D80%
95 ROBERTS ROAD
GU12 4RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00073£3,973F80%
97 TONGHAM ROAD
GU12 4AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00069£5,362D79%
10 OAK TREE CLOSE
GU12 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333D79%
20 WARWICK ROAD
GU12 5PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00062£6,774D78%
28 WARWICK ROAD
GU12 5PL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00061£6,230E77%
1 ST MARYS ROAD
GU12 5JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00070£5,357E77%
64 FIELD WAY
GU12 4UJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£410,00070£5,857D77%
110 ASH ROAD
GU12 4EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00068£4,118D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address