HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

128, WOODLAND WALK, GU12 4FF

Detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£531,628

Median £4,583/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £480,000£675,000
Estimated value: £531,628Last sold (Oct 2025): £565,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU12 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ST GEORGES ROAD
GU12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000120£4,583C91%
1 THE OAKS
GU12 6FF · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000114£5,921C85%
189 WOODLAND WALK
GU12 4FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775C85%
10 OLD FARM PLACE
GU12 5SF · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000132£4,280C84%
55 WILLOW WAY
GU12 4AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000108£3,426C84%
6 EAST STATION ROAD
GU12 4LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000110£3,409C84%
10 CLIVE ROAD
GU12 4RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,000105£4,333C83%
97 WOODLAND WALK
GU12 4FF · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00073£5,342C82%
CONIFERS WOOLLARDS ROAD
GU12 5DR · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000107£5,841C82%
1 WENTWORTH CLOSE
GU12 5NB · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000103£4,660C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address