HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

108, WOODLAND WALK, GU12 4FF

Detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£672,899

Median £4,841/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £565,000£695,000
Estimated value: £672,899Last sold (Sept 2018): £460,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near GU12 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ST GEORGES ROAD
GU12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000120£4,583C91%
128 WOODLAND WALK
GU12 4FF · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000116£4,871C87%
10 OLD FARM PLACE
GU12 5SF · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000132£4,280C84%
124 ASH ROAD
GU12 4EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000156£2,115C83%
97 WOODLAND WALK
GU12 4FF · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00073£5,342C82%
CORNERWAYS FRIMLEY ROAD
GU12 5PP · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000146£4,452C81%
77 HERON WOOD ROAD
GU12 4BH · Detached
Mar 2025£490,000137£3,577C81%
4 ASHDENE ROAD
GU12 6TB · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000132£5,265B80%
1 MILTON GRANGE
GU12 5DU · Detached
Dec 2025£626,000119£5,261D80%
6 CHURCHILL AVENUE
GU12 4JR · Detached
Jun 2025£610,000126£4,841D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address