HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

78, HERRETT STREET, GU12 4EE

Terraced·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,734

Median £3,413/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,000Median £368,000£515,000
Estimated value: £402,734Last sold (Sept 2022): £390,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU12 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 ASH ROAD
GU12 4EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,000104£3,413D89%
3 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
GU12 4NL · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000118£2,797D88%
55 ST GEORGES ROAD
GU12 4LE · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,000121£3,678D86%
120 ASH ROAD
GU12 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D84%
66 FIELD WAY
GU12 4UJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000112£4,598D82%
21 ST GEORGES ROAD
GU12 4LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£368,000112£3,286D82%
189 WOODLAND WALK
GU12 4FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775C82%
130 HOLLY ROAD
GU12 4SG · Terraced
May 2025£350,000102£3,431D82%
10 ASH ROAD
GU12 4EZ · Terraced
May 2025£297,000125£2,376D82%
115 ASH ROAD
GU12 4BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000124£3,347D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address