HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

23, HERRETT STREET, GU12 4EE

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£396,188

Median £5,213/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £400,000£420,000
Estimated value: £396,188Last sold (Jan 2015): £239,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GU12 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HERRETTS GARDENS
GU12 4PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00071£5,845C89%
10 OAK TREE CLOSE
GU12 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333D88%
19 BROOKFIELD ROAD
GU12 4UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00073£5,479C88%
75 HOLLY ROAD
GU12 4SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00087£3,632D87%
46 NORTH LANE
GU12 4QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00080£2,575D87%
192 HOLLY ROAD
GU12 4SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00082£4,878C86%
10 WESTBURY WAY
GU12 4HE · Detached
Mar 2026£417,00080£5,213C85%
49 THE AVENUE
GU12 4BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00074£4,865D85%
11 HAWKER ROAD
GU12 5SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00075£5,600C85%
33 HOLLY ROAD
GU12 4RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00081£3,951C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address