HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

2, SHEELING CLOSE, GU12 4BU

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,094

Median £4,034/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £410,000£485,000
Estimated value: £367,094Last sold (Dec 2015): £320,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GU12 4BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SHEELING CLOSE
GU12 4BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00093£4,140C96%
189 WOODLAND WALK
GU12 4FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775C91%
3 SHEELING CLOSE
GU12 4BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,00093£4,516C91%
75 HOLLY ROAD
GU12 4SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00087£3,632D87%
9 HERRETTS GARDENS
GU12 4PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00095£4,579D87%
85 LOWER FARNHAM ROAD
GU12 4EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D87%
19 ST JOSEPHS ROAD
GU12 4LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,000103£3,981C87%
46 NORTH LANE
GU12 4QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00080£2,575D87%
38 WARWICK ROAD
GU12 5PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,00097£5,000C86%
112 LOWER FARNHAM ROAD
GU12 4EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£419,500104£4,034C86%

Dig deeper into this address