HouseValuation
Home·GU11·Valuation

6, MARSH LANE, GU11 4FF

Semi-detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£415,944

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,511Median £435,000£535,000
Estimated value: £415,944Last sold (Dec 2022): £520,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GU11 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 MONTGOMERY AVENUE
GU11 4AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,000114£3,816B84%
70 JUBILEE ROAD
GU11 3QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00094£4,043C81%
86 CHURCH LANE EAST
GU11 3HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00098£3,520D80%
4 KEMPT LANE
GU11 4AU · Detached
Oct 2025£460,00095£4,842B80%
8 GUTHRIE WAY
GU11 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£174,00096£1,813B80%
12 MAIDA ROAD
GU11 4EZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,511117£1,457A80%
14 MAIDA ROAD
GU11 4EZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,511117£1,457A80%
17 MURPHY AVENUE
GU11 4FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£530,000117£4,530B80%
32 ST PETERS PARK
GU11 3AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£452,500122£3,709C79%
15 MURPHY AVENUE
GU11 4FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£535,000117£4,573B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address