HouseValuation
Home·GU11·Valuation

2, WEST HOPE GRANTS ROAD, GU11 4BE

Detached·172·EPC B
Estimated value
£731,172

Median £4,251/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £720,000£765,224
Estimated value: £731,172Last sold (Sept 2018): £555,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near GU11 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LEE COURT
GU11 3SY · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000148£3,345C83%
19 MURPHY AVENUE
GU11 4FR · Detached
May 2025£715,000173£4,133B82%
7 RUSSET GLADE
GU11 3BF · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000161£3,882D79%
26 HOPE GRANTS ROAD
GU11 4AN · Detached
Sept 2025£617,000127£4,858B79%
32 STANHOPE LINES EAST
GU11 4FE · Detached
Dec 2024£756,378173£4,372B78%
30 STANHOPE LINES EAST
GU11 4FE · Detached
Dec 2024£765,059180£4,250B78%
29 STANHOPE LINES EAST
GU11 4FE · Detached
Dec 2024£765,224180£4,251B78%
12 RUSSET GLADE
GU11 3BF · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000156£4,615C78%
9 DEMPSEY ROAD
GU11 4DL · Detached
Jul 2025£578,000139£4,158B77%
THE COACH HOUSE CARGATE TERRACE
GU11 3EL · Detached
Dec 2025£720,000156£4,615D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address