HouseValuation
Home·GU10·Valuation

32, THE STREET, GU10 4PR

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,360

Median £5,806/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £345,000£417,500
Estimated value: £348,360Last sold (Apr 2025): £362,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GU10 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BUTTERMER CLOSE
GU10 4PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00068£4,706D90%
2 BRICKYARD COTTAGES
GU10 5BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00056£6,161D85%
22 THE STREET
GU10 4PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00050£6,000C85%
40 LAMBOURNE WAY
GU10 1AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£318,00068£4,676D85%
6 THISTLEDOWN CLOSE
GU10 4AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00062£5,806C84%
6 THISTLEDOWN CLOSE
GU10 4AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00062£5,806C84%
5 BROAD HA'PENNY
GU10 4TF · Terraced
Aug 2025£417,50067£6,231D84%
BADGER COURT (44) BROAD HA'PENNY
GU10 4TZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00055£4,727C84%
BADGER COURT (44) BROAD HA'PENNY
GU10 4TZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00055£4,727C84%
LUFFS COTTAGES (4) CHURCH LANE
GU10 4PX · Terraced
Jul 2025£350,00052£6,731D83%

Dig deeper into this address