HouseValuation
Home·GU10·Valuation

7, RIVERDALE, GU10 4PH

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£552,792

Median £5,944/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£373,000Median £550,000£717,500
Estimated value: £552,792Last sold (Jan 2026): £530,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU10 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 ST PETERS GARDENS
GU10 4QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,00090£5,944C87%
1 DALE CLOSE
GU10 4PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,00082£5,427C87%
3 WOODCUT ROAD
GU10 4QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£717,500106£6,769C85%
13 LAUREL GROVE
GU10 4NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£612,500101£6,064D84%
17 MAYFIELD
GU10 4DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£590,00087£6,782C84%
103 ST PETERS GARDENS
GU10 4QZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,00094£6,011C84%
91 RIVERDALE
GU10 4QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£373,00081£4,605D84%
3 GARDENIA DRIVE
GU10 4BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,00093£5,914B83%
8 BROADLANDS CLOSE
GU10 5LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00098£4,235C82%
8 SOUTH SIDE
GU10 1EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00080£5,250C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address