Estimated value
£397,026
Median £5,754/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £405,000£438,461
Estimated value: £397,026Last sold (Mar 2011): £207,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near GU10 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLAY HILL COTTAGES (2) KINGS LANE GU10 4QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 76 | £5,658 | C | 90% |
4 BUTTERMER CLOSE GU10 4PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 68 | £4,706 | D | 87% |
6 THISTLEDOWN CLOSE GU10 4AG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 62 | £5,806 | C | 87% |
20 POTTERY COURT GU10 4QW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 62 | £6,573 | C | 86% |
5 OAKLEIGH CLOSE GU10 4BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £438,461 | 75 | £5,846 | B | 86% |
8 BUTTERMER CLOSE GU10 4PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £346,000 | 71 | £4,873 | C | 86% |
7 THISTLEDOWN CLOSE GU10 4AG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £362,500 | 63 | £5,754 | C | 84% |