HouseValuation
Home·GU10·Valuation

22, RIVERDALE, GU10 4PH

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£370,435

Median £5,699/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £410,000£530,000
Estimated value: £370,435Last sold (Jun 2014): £287,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU10 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 ST PETERS GARDENS
GU10 4QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00072£5,694C87%
19 COLESON HILL ROAD
GU10 4QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00073£6,370D84%
11 ACACIA GARDENS
GU10 4BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00066£6,591B83%
7 RIVERDALE
GU10 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,00093£5,699C83%
9 OXENDEN COURT
GU10 1AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00071£4,718C83%
111 CARFAX AVENUE
GU10 1BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,00061£5,754D82%
104 ST PETERS GARDENS
GU10 4QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00073£4,315E81%
4 BUTTERMER CLOSE
GU10 4PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00068£4,706D81%
1 DALE CLOSE
GU10 4PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,00082£5,427C81%
6 THISTLEDOWN CLOSE
GU10 4AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00062£5,806C81%

Dig deeper into this address