HouseValuation
Home·GU1·Valuation

28, GARDNER ROAD, GU1 4PG

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£502,780

Median £5,465/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £500,000£735,000
Estimated value: £502,780Last sold (Jun 2019): £470,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near GU1 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GARDNER ROAD
GU1 4PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000104£6,250D88%
2 ARTILLERY ROAD
GU1 4NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00086£5,465E88%
41 GEORGE ROAD
GU1 4NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00086£5,058E88%
44 DAPDUNE ROAD
GU1 4NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£735,00087£8,448E87%
105 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GU1 4UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00089£4,382D87%
9 DAPDUNE ROAD
GU1 4NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00095£5,263D84%
16 GEORGE ROAD
GU1 4NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00094£5,319E84%
70 HIGH PATH ROAD
GU1 2QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00080£6,000D83%
21 LIME GROVE
GU1 1PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00089£4,831D82%
17 BRODIE ROAD
GU1 3RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£720,00098£7,347D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address