HouseValuation
Home·GU1·Valuation

10, SYDENHAM ROAD, GU1 3RT

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £1,000,000£4,850,000
Last sold (Oct 2018): £108,000

Sales near GU1 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 HIGH STREET
GU1 3DY · Other
Dec 2025£612,000 - - - 73%
71 - 73 HIGH STREET
GU1 3DY · Other
Sept 2025£2,850,000 - - - 70%
16 (GROUND FLOOR PREMISES) TUNSGATE
GU1 3QT · Other
Jul 2025£4,850,000 - - - 69%
200 HIGH STREET
GU1 3HZ · Other
Jul 2025£840,000 - - - 69%
THE CLOCKHOUSE, 140 (18) LONDON ROAD
GU1 1FF · Other
Jan 2026£38,000 - - - 69%
10 FORT ROAD
GU1 3TD · Other
May 2025£2,125,000254£8,366D67%
6 FARADAY ROAD
GU1 1EA · Other
Oct 2025£340,000 - - - 66%
LEEDSHEATH LTD WESTFIELD ROAD
GU1 1RR · Other
Oct 2025£1,000,000 - - - 66%
29 - 31 MOORFIELD ROAD
GU1 1RU · Other
Sept 2025£1,800,000 - - - 65%
1B (FLAT 6) SYDENHAM ROAD
GU1 3RT · Flat
Sept 2025£400,000 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address