HouseValuation
Home·GU1·Valuation

1, COOPER ROAD, GU1 3LY

Flat·38·EPC E
Estimated value
£221,312

Median £5,824/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £230,000£350,000
Estimated value: £221,312Last sold (Nov 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU1 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73A ADDISON ROAD
GU1 3QQ · Flat
Aug 2025£250,00043£5,814D81%
HARVEY LODGE (10) HARVEY ROAD
GU1 3NJ · Flat
Oct 2025£230,00043£5,349C80%
GRAYLANDS COURT (15) UPPER EDGEBOROUGH ROAD
GU1 2BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00038£9,211D80%
85A HIGH PATH ROAD
GU1 2QL · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00033£6,970D79%
THE OLD BREW HOUSE, 18 (FLAT 2) COOPER ROAD
GU1 3LY · Flat
Dec 2025£325,000 - - - 79%
MATHON COURT (36) CROSS LANES
GU1 1TD · Flat
Feb 2026£198,00034£5,824C79%
CADOGAN HOUSE (12) ST LUKES SQUARE
GU1 3JU · Flat
Sept 2025£250,00042£5,952C79%
DENEHYRST COURT (27) YORK ROAD
GU1 4EA · Flat
Feb 2026£76,00037£2,054C79%
50 HORNBEAM ROAD
GU1 1LT · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00038£5,921C79%
DENEHYRST COURT (22) YORK ROAD
GU1 4EA · Flat
Jan 2026£88,00037£2,378C78%

Dig deeper into this address