HouseValuation
Home·GU1·Valuation

36, DOWN ROAD, GU1 2PY

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,308

Median £6,338/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £450,000£530,000
Estimated value: £418,308Last sold (Sept 2025): £465,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GU1 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 KYNGESHENE GARDENS
GU1 2AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,00074£6,622C85%
57 CLINE ROAD
GU1 3ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£530,00073£7,260D84%
112 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GU1 4UQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£399,00071£5,620D80%
70 HIGH PATH ROAD
GU1 2QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00080£6,000D79%
41 HAZEL AVENUE
GU1 1NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00070£5,714C79%
31 VICTORIA ROAD
GU1 4DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00055£7,273C77%
21 WEYSIDE ROAD
GU1 1HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00084£4,107D77%
35 VICTORIA ROAD
GU1 4DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£450,00071£6,338C76%
60 OLD FARM ROAD
GU1 1QN · Terraced
Apr 2025£425,00067£6,343D76%
SHELDON COURT (10) LOWER EDGEBOROUGH ROAD
GU1 2DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£475,00079£6,013C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address