Estimated value
£819,936
Median £5,616/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £775,000£1,270,000
Estimated value: £819,936Last sold (Mar 2015): £680,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GU1 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SAXON WAY GU1 2US · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 137 | £6,058 | C | 87% |
105 UPLANDS ROAD GU1 2RW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 138 | £5,616 | C | 86% |
5 GLADE MEWS GU1 2FB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,080,000 | 163 | £6,626 | C | 86% |
18 SPRINGFIELD ROAD GU1 4DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £669,000 | 154 | £4,344 | D | 84% |
DRUMLIN HOUSE MAORI ROAD GU1 2EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,270,000 | 162 | £7,840 | D | 84% |
27 FOXENDEN ROAD GU1 4DL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 133 | £5,226 | D | 83% |
162 EPSOM ROAD GU1 2RP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 109 | £4,587 | D | 83% |
69 HAZEL AVENUE GU1 1NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 141 | £4,468 | C | 82% |