HouseValuation
Home·GU1·Valuation

3, CLANDON ROAD, GU1 2DR

Detached·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,840

Median £5,921/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £240,000£350,000
Estimated value: £236,840Last sold (Jul 2018): £1,523,550

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GU1 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEY VIEW COURT (12) WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GU1 4UF · Flat
Mar 2026£275,00044£6,250C74%
MATHON COURT (36) CROSS LANES
GU1 1TD · Flat
Feb 2026£198,00034£5,824C73%
DENEHYRST COURT (27) YORK ROAD
GU1 4EA · Flat
Feb 2026£76,00037£2,054C73%
50 HORNBEAM ROAD
GU1 1LT · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00038£5,921C73%
GRAYLANDS COURT (15) UPPER EDGEBOROUGH ROAD
GU1 2BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00038£9,211D73%
DENEHYRST COURT (22) YORK ROAD
GU1 4EA · Flat
Jan 2026£88,00037£2,378C72%
SPRINGSIDE COURT (13) JOSEPHS ROAD
GU1 1BT · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00038£2,895C72%
THE CLOISTERS, 83 (FLAT 23) LONDON ROAD
GU1 1FY · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00045£6,667C72%
AUSTEN HOUSE (FLAT 64) STATION VIEW
GU1 4AR · Flat
Feb 2026£258,00041£6,293B70%
AUSTEN HOUSE (FLAT 123) STATION VIEW
GU1 4AR · Flat