HouseValuation
Home·GU1·Valuation

2B, ST OMER ROAD, GU1 2DB

Semi-detached·194·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,285,444

Median £6,626/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £1,080,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,285,444Last sold (Jan 2013): £700,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GU1 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 PEWLEY WAY
GU1 3PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,225,000175£7,000C86%
3 SAXON WAY
GU1 2US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£830,000137£6,058C84%
105 UPLANDS ROAD
GU1 2RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000138£5,616C83%
5 GLADE MEWS
GU1 2FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,080,000163£6,626C83%
115 STOKE ROAD
GU1 1ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£940,000186£5,054D81%
33 GATEWAYS
GU1 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,125,000169£6,657C81%
69 HAZEL AVENUE
GU1 1NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000141£4,468C79%
6 PIT FARM ROAD
GU1 2JH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,370,000194£7,062C79%
8 NEWLANDS CRESCENT
GU1 3JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£900,000167£5,389C78%
16 GATEWAYS
GU1 2LF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,500,000203£7,389D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address