Estimated value
£599,540
Median £4,835/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £600,000£820,000
Estimated value: £599,540Last sold (Aug 2020): £497,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near GU1 1TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ACACIA ROAD GU1 1HL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 114 | £5,482 | D | 85% |
102 WEYSIDE ROAD GU1 1HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 87 | £5,632 | D | 85% |
20 MAPLE GROVE GU1 1LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 101 | £4,604 | D | 85% |
3 SANDFIELD TERRACE GU1 4LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 108 | £4,630 | D | 84% |
3 LINDFIELD GARDENS GU1 1TP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 135 | £4,444 | C | 83% |
34 FIR TREE ROAD GU1 1JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | D | 83% |
8 EASINGTON PLACE GU1 2EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £820,000 | 127 | £6,457 | C | 81% |
62 YEW TREE DRIVE GU1 1NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | C | 81% |
33 SPRINGFIELD ROAD GU1 4DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 125 | £5,360 | D | 81% |