HouseValuation
Home·GL9·Valuation

3, UPPER HIGHFIELDS, GL9 1FB

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£509,040

Median £4,040/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £505,000£690,000
Estimated value: £509,040Last sold (Jul 2025): £687,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GL9 1FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PERSHORE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
GL9 1AU · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000126£4,008C86%
33 MARSHFIELD ROAD
GL9 1JF · Detached
Apr 2025£535,000117£4,573D78%
HAWTHORN VIEW LUCKINGTON ROAD
GL9 1HG · Detached
Oct 2024£590,000116£5,086C77%
4 SANDPITS LANE
GL9 1BD · Detached
May 2025£426,000123£3,463E76%
BARGATE THE STREET
GL9 1DT · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000173£3,988D73%
2A HOLLYBUSH CLOSE
GL9 1JJ · Detached
Jan 2025£400,00099£4,040C73%
27 HIGHFIELDS
GL9 1BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£408,080116£3,518C72%
21 ST WULFSTAN CLOSE
GL9 1BE · Detached
Oct 2023£575,000129£4,457C72%
1 ORANGE END
GL9 1BP · Detached
Mar 2025£480,00089£5,393D71%
22 BIRGAGE ROAD
GL9 1BH · Detached
Jul 2023£445,000114£3,904C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address