HouseValuation
Home·GL8·Valuation

4, BEECH TREE GARDENS, GL8 8TR

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,543

Median £4,747/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £315,000£515,000
Estimated value: £327,543Last sold (Jun 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL8 8TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 NORTHLANDS WAY
GL8 8YT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00070£5,143C91%
12 CHESTNUT CLOSE
GL8 8LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,50066£4,508C89%
7 BEECH TREE GARDENS
GL8 8TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£323,00056£5,768C86%
TAILORS WALK (8) QUERCUS ROAD
GL8 8FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,00065£7,923B85%
44 LONGTREE CLOSE
GL8 8LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00053£4,906C84%
7 BRAYBROOKE CLOSE
GL8 8GZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,00079£4,747C84%
7 COMBERS END
GL8 8LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£288,50063£4,579C82%
5 DE BORG CLOSE
GL8 8TW · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00069£4,565B81%
15 SHERWOOD ROAD
GL8 8BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00065£4,462D81%
12 BEECH TREE GARDENS
GL8 8TR · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00054£4,537C81%

Dig deeper into this address