HouseValuation
Home·GL8·Valuation

1, HARDIE CLOSE, GL8 8FA

Detached·189·EPC C
Estimated value
£858,249

Median £4,541/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £890,000£1,497,000
Estimated value: £858,249Last sold (Sept 2021): £772,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near GL8 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MAYS LANE
GL8 8NX · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000196£4,541C91%
4A LONGFURLONG LANE
GL8 8TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£880,000187£4,706B86%
AVON REACH COTTONS LANE
GL8 8EA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000207£4,831C84%
39 TETBURY HILL
GL8 8LT · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000165£4,242D84%
6 SYCAMORE CLOSE
GL8 8SR · Detached
Jul 2025£675,000171£3,947C83%
THE RED HOUSE
GL8 8RJ · Detached
Jul 2025£720,000166£4,337C83%
THE WILLOWS LONGFURLONG LANE
GL8 8TJ · Detached
Oct 2025£705,000161£4,379D83%
11A HIGH STREET
GL8 8LU · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000224£4,018B82%
MEADWAY HOUSE, 11 THE DAMSELLS
GL8 8JA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,497,000208£7,197D82%
MOSS ROSE, 9 MERCHANTS WALK
GL8 8FT · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000194£5,155B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address