Estimated value
£1,005,640
Median £4,055/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £995,000£3,990,000
Estimated value: £1,005,640Last sold (Jun 2017): £795,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near GL7 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TOP FARM GL7 6FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,000,000 | 211 | £4,739 | B | 90% |
6 BURFORD ROAD GL7 1AF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,200,000 | 272 | £4,412 | D | 80% |
OLD MANOR FARM GL7 6DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,365,000 | 275 | £4,964 | F | 79% |
2 CROFT COTTAGES GL7 6DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £705,000 | 191 | £3,691 | D | 79% |
TITHE BARN COTTAGE COURTBROOK GL7 4BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £995,000 | 278 | £3,579 | C | 78% |
THE ORCHARD MILL LANE GL7 6DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £895,000 | 223 | £4,013 | D | 78% |
52 KINGSMEAD GL7 3BW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £670,000 | 214 | £3,131 | B | 77% |
GLEBE HOUSE GL7 6LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £3,990,000 | 291 | £13,711 | C | 77% |
PEARTREES BAUNTON LANE GL7 2LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £880,000 | 217 | £4,055 | C | 77% |