Estimated value
£1,054,468
Median £4,412/m² in your area × 239 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £955,000£3,990,000
Estimated value: £1,054,468Last sold (Sept 2017): £756,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near GL7 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TOP FARM GL7 6FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,000,000 | 211 | £4,739 | B | 90% |
4 ORCHARD CLOSE GL7 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £955,000 | 204 | £4,681 | C | 82% |
6 BURFORD ROAD GL7 1AF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,200,000 | 272 | £4,412 | D | 80% |
2 CROFT COTTAGES GL7 6DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £705,000 | 191 | £3,691 | D | 79% |
THE ORCHARD MILL LANE GL7 6DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £895,000 | 223 | £4,013 | D | 78% |
52 KINGSMEAD GL7 3BW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £670,000 | 214 | £3,131 | B | 77% |
GLEBE HOUSE GL7 6LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £3,990,000 | 291 | £13,711 | C | 77% |
PEARTREES BAUNTON LANE GL7 2LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £880,000 | 217 | £4,055 | C | 77% |
MORGAN HALL (THE STABLES) LONDON ROAD GL7 4AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 239 | £2,720 | E | 76% |