HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

4, KEMBLE PARK, GL7 6AA

Semi-detached·124·EPC F
Estimated value
£494,884

Median £3,991/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £497,500£1,200,000
Estimated value: £494,884Last sold (Jul 2017): £682,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near GL7 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THE FIRS
GL7 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000132£2,917E87%
92 GOLDEN FARM ROAD
GL7 1DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£403,000115£3,504D79%
1 RECTORY COTTAGES
GL7 6LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000149£8,054E78%
9 BURCOMBE
GL7 7EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000100£2,650F77%
1 CHURCH ROW
GL7 6EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£695,000130£5,346D77%
1 ELM VIEW
GL7 6DH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£497,500139£3,579D77%
33 UPPER CHURNSIDE
GL7 1AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,000120£2,658D77%
BROOKE COTTAGE
GL7 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000103£5,097E76%
16 PARK VIEW
GL7 2JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000109£3,991D76%
31 CORINIUM GATE
GL7 2PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000125£4,360C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address