HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

3, KEMBLE PARK, GL7 6AA

Semi-detached·155·EPC F
Estimated value
£757,485

Median £4,887/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £680,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £757,485Last sold (Sept 2021): £775,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near GL7 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THE FIRS
GL7 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000132£2,917E87%
1 RECTORY COTTAGES
GL7 6LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000149£8,054E84%
28 MAY TREE CLOSE
GL7 6NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£505,000152£3,322F79%
MILTON LODGE CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL7 4BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,000173£2,688F79%
HOWELLS MERE (BITTERN LODGE 53) LOWER MILL LANE
GL7 6FW · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000150£5,333D78%
2 WILLIAMSTRIP COTTAGES
GL7 5AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£790,000145£5,448D77%
1 ELM VIEW
GL7 6DH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£497,500139£3,579D77%
41 CORINIUM GATE
GL7 2PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£680,000141£4,823C76%
33
GL7 3NQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,080,000141£7,660E75%
45 - 46
GL7 5QW · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000133£4,887E75%

Dig deeper into this address